Tender for Mun/Mining/Hiring of Rock Breaker /26-27/383

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mun/Mining/Hiring of Rock Breaker /26-27/383 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MOIL_837609_1 | Ref ID: 141058043).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mining category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mining Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mun/Mining/Hiring of Rock Breaker /26-27/383

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141058043

Notice Ref. No.: Mun/Mining/Hiring of rock breaker /26-27/383

Tender Value: ₹ 191840

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposal for Hiring of Tyre Mounted Hydraulic Rock Breaker for Stabilization of High Wall near Ch 4250 to 4350 135 Pit Pumping Station Munsar Mine
Category: Mining
Organisation Chain: MOIL Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mining
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 6
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-May-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 91, 840
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections