Tender for Municipal General Fund

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT, ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Municipal General Fund in Machilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6-09/MMC/MGF/2026-27 | Ref ID: 143285731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2704.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Municipal General Fund

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143285731

Notice Ref. No.: 6-09/MMC/MGF/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2704

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 96

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing 110Mm Dia Hdpe Pipeline at Kallukottu Veedhi from Epno 25/25 to Ep no 23/211 Madduri Vari Veedhi from Ep no 25/25 to Ep no 23/33 (Near Siva Bala Sundari Nilayam) in 25Th Division of Machilipatnam Municipal Corporation.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 18-Jun-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 2704
Tender Fee: ₹ 96

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections