Tender for Munchings, As per specification, Qty: 68 Set, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Munchings, As per specification, Qty: 68 Set, (BOQ Item #26) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6384875 | Ref ID: 123315032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161990.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furnishing of Auditorium, Hand Lamp Wooden Shoe Rack Cloth Dryer Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furnishing of Auditorium, Hand Lamp Wooden Shoe Rack Cloth Dryer Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Munchings, As per specification, Qty: 68 Set, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123315032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6384875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 161990

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Furnishing of Auditorium, Hand Lamp Wooden Shoe Rack Cloth Dryer Stand
BOQ Title: Furnishing of Auditorium, Hand Lamp Wooden Shoe Rack Cloth Dryer Stand
Item Title: Munchings
Item Quantity: 68
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-07-2025 8:35 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 161990
BOQ Title: FURNISHING OF AUDITORIUM
GeMARPTS Searched: bag, Urine Collection Bag (V2) Searched String: Quilt Double Sujani Quilt from Bharuch - ODOP, quilt cover, Quilts (V2), Polyester Webbing Slings, Double Break Disconnectors, foot step for hospitals, Double Wheel Hoe, Modular Work Stations (V2), Double sided tape, Double Hex Sockets Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections