Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Mumbai Division Suburban Section - Painting Work of Escalator Control Rooms.
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143496570
Notice Ref. No.: EL-81-1-WA--25
Tender Value: ₹ 487458.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 9800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of materials and providing anti-corrosion aluminium paint on escalator control room structure with 02 coats of aluminium silver paint, complete with necessary procedure like rust & dust cleaning, minor water leakage repairing and welding work as per requirement of site condition etc., and as per scope of work. 2 2 1.00 Numbers 74358.00 74358.00 AT Par 74358.00 Description:- GST @ 18% on Item No.1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 487458.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER/BCT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/06/2026 16:43
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9800.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureVclarificationforonlinesubmissiondated14.05.2024.pdf
InsuranceSuretyBondforPerformanceSecurity.pdf
NoRelativeFormatEmployeeofWesternRailway-Annexure-II.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections