Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Mumbai Division - Replacement of Manual Collapsible Doors with Automatic Doors in Lifts.
Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025
Deadline: 10 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126305250
Notice Ref. No.: EL-166-155-WA-43
Tender Value: ₹ 14933634.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 224700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacements of existing controller with Microprocessor based controller, having simplex selective / collective control operation, with VVVF drive (Monarch NICE 3000) including its proximity switches, magnets and ï¬nal limit switches with UPS based ARD, as per speciï¬cations in Annexure I. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 609098.00 AT Par 609098.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14933634.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER/BCT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/09/2025 12:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 224700.00
Notice Documents
GCCCorrectionSlipNo1ofACS-14-07-2022.pdf
GCCApril2022CorrectionslipNo_2RBDtd13122022.pdf
IRSGCC-2022-AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5.pdf
AnnexureVclarificationforonlinesubmissiondated14.05.2024.pdf
AnnexureVIBAnnualContractualTurnoverGCC2022.pdf
NoRelativeFormatEmployeeofWesternRailway-Annexure-II.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections