Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Mumbai Division : Provision of Telecom Facility in Connection with 1. Repairs and Modification to Operating Infrastructure (Ss/Dy.Ss Office, Guard Rest Room & Swr Room) at Mumbai Central, 2. Repairs &...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147021599
Notice Ref. No.: MMCT-SnT-STTD-27-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 5781990.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 115600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mumbai Division : Provision of Telecom facility in connection with 1. Repairs and modification to operating infrastructure (SS/Dy.SS Office, Guard rest room & SWR room) at Mumbai Central, 2. Repairs & renovation of TPC Office at Annex Building, Mumbai Central, 3. Improvement of platform surfacing of PF no. 1, 2, 3, 4&5 with Divyang tactile tiles, Mumbai Central 4. Improvement to unsafe roof ceiling at Mumbai Central, 5. Extension of Platform no 4 for accommodation of 15 car EMU at Dadar.
Supply of Armoured Optical Fiber Cable, 12 Fiber, Single Mode as per speciï¬cations in clause no. 4.1 of chapter 4 of tender document. 2 i 3.00 Numbers 15897.76 47693.28 AT Par 47693.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5781990.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE/SOUTH
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 18:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 115600.00
Notice Documents
FinalTenderDocumentClubbedworkMMCTDySSTPCPFunsaferoofDDRPF4.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections