Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Mumbai Division : 1) Provision of Led Based Digital Display to Cover all Booking Windows Front Space 2) Provision of out Door Passenger Information Display System for Major Stations Along with 06 Year...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146557560
Notice Ref. No.: MMCT-SnT-STTD-25-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 149348893.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 2987000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mumbai Division : 1) Provision of LED based digital display to cover all booking windows front space 2) Provision of Out Door Passenger Information display system for major stations along with 06 years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) after 1 year warranty.
SITC of LED based digital display to cover all booking windows front space to provide digitalized information for passengers & other information along with train arrival/departure, fare etc at station with all the required accessorized to make the system operational (Per site) as per specifications in clause no. 4.1 of chapter 4 of tender document. 2 2 103.00 Per Unit 105020.00 10817060.00 AT Par 10817060.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 149348893.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE/SOUTH
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 12:13
Period Of Completion : 96 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2987000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections