Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Mumbai Central Division - Electrical (Power) Work in Connection with Rehabilitation & Reliability Improvement Signaling Work in Connection with Ips Replacement for Power Supply at 15 Locations in Lc G...
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141628915
Notice Ref. No.: EL-81-945-WA-15
Tender Value: ₹ 15057227.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 301200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mumbai Central Division - Electrical (Power) work in connection with rehabilitation & reliability improvement signaling work in connection with IPS replacement for power supply at 15 locations in LC gate/ auto huts.
Supply of split type precision ACs of 2TR capacity, single phase or three phase as per site requirement, with high performance split type cooling units suitable for critical technology / equipment room featuring robust design to run 24x7, Auto-Restart function, monitoring with unit to unit communication and ease of service, complete with indoor and outdoor units, microprocessor based controller and other accessories, as per specifications in Annexure I. 2 2 240.00 RM 2425.00 582000.00 AT Par 582000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15057227.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER/BCT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 14:31
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 301200.00
Notice Documents
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
AnnexureVclarificationforonlinesubmissiondated14.05.2024.pdf
AnnexureVIBAnnualContractualTurnoverGCC2022.pdf
InsuranceSuretyBondforPerformanceSecurity.pdf
NoRelativeFormatEmployeeofWesternRailway-Annexure-II.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections