Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Mumbai Central Division - Electrical (Power) Work in Connection with Provision of Integrated Passenger Information System (Ipis) at Stations.
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146097963
Notice Ref. No.: EL-81-955-WA-44
Tender Value: ₹ 8158050.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 163200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, fixing, testing & commissioning of 40A DP RCBO with 30mA sensitivity, in m.s. enclosure, as per specifications in Annexure I. 2 2 900.00 Numbers 2076.00 1868400.00 AT Par 1868400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8158050.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER/BCT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 15:53
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 163200.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureVclarificationforonlinesubmissiondated14.05.2024.pdf
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
AnnexureVIBAnnualContractualTurnoverGCC2022.pdf
GCCCorrectionSlipNo1ofACS-14-07-2022.pdf
GCCApril2022CorrectionslipNo_2RBDtd13122022.pdf
IRSGCC-2022-AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5.pdf
InsuranceSuretyBondforPerformanceSecurity.pdf
NoRelativeFormatEmployeeofWesternRailway-Annexure-II.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections