Tender for Multivtain Drops, Paed use, bott of 15 ml, Qty: 2000 Bott...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multivtain Drops, Paed use, bott of 15 ml, Qty: 2000 Bott, (BOQ Item #134) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6991347 | Ref ID: 132296971).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Multivtain Drops, Paed use, bott of 15 ml, Qty: 2000 Bott, (BOQ Item #134)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132296971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6991347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Zincovit Drops ( Multivitamin Mineral And Lysine Drops Containing Ascorbic Acid, Carbohydrate, Choline, D Panthenol, Fat Flaxeed, L Lysine, Mono Unsaturated Fatty Acid,, Saturated Fatty Acid, Vitamin A, B1, B2, B6, D3, E And Zinc) 15Ml Bottle
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Multivtain Drops, Paed use, bott of 15 ml
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections