Tender for Multivitamin tablets, Qty: 500 Tablet, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multivitamin tablets, Qty: 500 Tablet, (BOQ Item #12) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6260044 | Ref ID: 120955744).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Medical Camp at Thamnapokpi Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Medical Camp at Thamnapokpi Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Multivitamin tablets, Qty: 500 Tablet, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120955744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6260044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: General weakness and nutrition support
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical Camp at Thamnapokpi Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Multivitamin tablets
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Tablet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-06-2025 7:40 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical Camp at Thamnapokpi Village
GeMARPTS Searched: PARACETAMOL + IBUPROFEN, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Ibuprofen Oral Liquid, Magnesium (Mg) Powder, Turbidity Standard, METRONIDAZOLE, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet Searched String: Diclofenac Gel DICLOFENAC, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, DICLOFENAC SODIUM, DICLOFENAC SODIUM ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections