Tender for Multivitamin, Qty: 3360 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multivitamin, Qty: 3360 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6468668 | Ref ID: 125171246).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Diet for Command Swimming Team, Whey Protein Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Diet for Command Swimming Team, Whey Protein Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Multivitamin, Qty: 3360 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125171246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6468668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vitamin B1 1.4mg
Vitamin B3 11mg
Vitamin B5 5mg
Potassium 50mg
Calcium 222mg
Magnesium 173mg
Iron 17mg
BOQ Title: Procurement of Diet for Command Swimming Team, Whey Protein Powder
Item Title: Multivitamin
Item Quantity: 3360
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 06-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Diet for Command Swimming Team
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Whey Protein Whey Protein Powder, Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers, Whey Intense, Testo Whey, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits, Protein Powder, Urine Test Strips, Kids Protein Powder, Biochemistry Reagent Kits, Women's Protein Powder Searched String: XLR8 Electrolyte Electrolyte Int...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections