Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Multitracking between Chhayapuri - Bajva (2.0 Km): "Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Snt Gears is Connection with Outdoor Signaling Work for Provision of Multi Track....
Posting Date: 07 May 2025
Deadline: 02 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118775891
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_C_BRC_137_2025_26
Tender Value: ₹ 31122523.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 305600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Multitracking between Chhayapuri - Bajva (2.0 Km): "Design, Supply, installation, Testing and Commissioning of outdoor SnT gears is connection with outdoor signaling work for Provision of Multi track Circuiting between Chhayapuri -Bajva stations, of Vadodara Division, under Dy.CSTE Construction, Vadodara, Gujarat, Western Railway."
Cable termination racks as per Drg. no. CSTE 5004, 5005, 5006 complete along with ï¬tting arrangements and also with arrangement for ï¬xing four 8-way terminal strips/ Screw less terminals on each row having 16 such rows. Supply of 8 way terminal strips/ Screw less terminals not covered under this item. Cable termination rack shall be Powder Coated. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 5598.35 AT Par 5598.35
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31122523.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BARODA DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2025 19:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 305600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections