Tender for Multistrip for Urine 10parameter, Qty: 100 Test, (BOQ Ite...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multistrip for Urine 10parameter, Qty: 100 Test, (BOQ Item #12) in Seraikela, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056268 | Ref ID: 133141590).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lab kit and consumable, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lab kit and consumable, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Multistrip for Urine 10parameter, Qty: 100 Test, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133141590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mission/abott/Siemens
BOQ Title: lab kit and consumable, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others
Item Title: Multistrip for Urine 10parameter
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-01-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: lab kit and consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit, Post Morterm F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections