Tender for Multipurpose Indoor Sports Facility, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multipurpose Indoor Sports Facility, Qty: 1 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630751 | Ref ID: 145287814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1882159.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Multipurpose Indoor Sports Facility, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145287814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1882159

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multipurpose indoor sports facility
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1882159
GeMARPTS Searched: Badminton Net Poles, Multipurpose Light Weight Load Bearing Frame With Carrier Facilities and Convertibility as Stretcher, Portable Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections