Tender for Multipurpose Heating Ms Cooling Bath, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Ite...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multipurpose Heating Ms Cooling Bath, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #14) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5818322 | Ref ID: 113842462).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Glassware setup, Glass Rods for Laboratory use (V2) Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Glassware setup, Glass Rods for Laboratory use (V2) Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Multipurpose Heating Ms Cooling Bath, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113842462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5818322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTIPURPOSE HEATING MS COOLING BATH
BOQ Title: Spares for Glassware setup, Glass Rods for Laboratory use (V2) Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry
Item Title: Multipurpose Heating Ms Cooling Bath
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-01-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 19-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Glassware setup

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections