Tender for Multipurpose Expandable Bookcase, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #10)

The INTELLIGENCE BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multipurpose Expandable Bookcase, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #10) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648613 | Ref ID: 143080278).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mopa Stationery june 26, Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mopa Stationery june 26, Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Multipurpose Expandable Bookcase, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143080278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Mopa Stationery june 26, Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Multipurpose Expandable Bookcase
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mopa Stationery june 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections