Tender for Multipurpose Bench, Qty: 1 AS PER SPECIFICAITON, (BOQ Ite...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multipurpose Bench, Qty: 1 AS PER SPECIFICAITON, (BOQ Item #9) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880957 | Ref ID: 146685675).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Multipurpose Bench, Qty: 1 AS PER SPECIFICAITON, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146685675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multipurpose Bench
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2)
Item Title: Multipurpose Bench
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: AS PER SPECIFICAITON
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Searched String: Smith machine Smith Machine (Version 2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Popcorn Machine, Milking Machine, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vendin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections