Tender for Multiplug, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multiplug, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5825109 | Ref ID: 113209573).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hanger, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Hangers - Clothes Access Controlled Handle Door Lock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hanger, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Hangers - Clothes Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Multiplug, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113209573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5825109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multiplug
BOQ Title: Hanger, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Hangers - Clothes Access Controlled Handle Door Lock
Item Title: Multiplug
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2025 7:56 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: HANGER
GeMARPTS Searched: Hangers - Clothes, Pipe Clamps (V2), Clothing hangers (V2), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry), Drip - Leg Drain, Wood Craft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections