Tender for Multiplexer De-multiplexer Training System, Qty: 2 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multiplexer De-multiplexer Training System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5846090 | Ref ID: 115525799). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of OFC LAB, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of OFC LAB, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Multiplexer De-multiplexer Training System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115525799

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5846090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multiplexer De-multiplexer Training System
BOQ Title: Provision of OFC LAB, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose
Item Title: Multiplexer De-multiplexer Training System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-02-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 21-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Provision of OFC LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Specification, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable as per RDSO/SPN/TC/110/2020, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, FTTH Drop Cable Searched String: Multiplexer De-multi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections