Tender for Multiple Media Auto Changeover Converter %U2013 4 Ports

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multiple Media Auto Changeover Converter %U2013 4 Ports in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82265664 | Ref ID: 141804627).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Multiple Media Auto Changeover Converter %U2013 4 Ports

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141804627

Notice Ref. No.: 82265664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MULTIPLE MEDIA AUTO CHANGEOVER CONVERTER-4 PORT, for simultaneously interconnecting Digital Axle Converter, UFSBI, Block Phone etc. across a Block Section/ IBs over multiple media. Product has t he following features: a)Two 120 ohm E1 Main Links with RJ45 connector, having(1+1) hot standby facility b) Two optical Main Links with (1+1 hot standby dual core path and single core path) having20 Km driving dist ance. c)Four V.21N.23 (E&M) 2-wire/4-wire user interface with auto changeover to Quad links in case of failu re of all Main Links. Each user port is configurable as 2W or 4W without any restriction. d)Unit supports powe r OFF fail safe mechanism. In case the unit is switched OFF, all analog user devices are bypassed to the Qua d link automatically. - e)Unit supports four numbers of Potential free contacts which can be linked with data l ogger/RTU for E1 Status, Optical status & Power Supply status. f)Unit supports front panel resettable audible buzzer in case ofmain link fails (optical or E1). g)Unit suppqrts front panel LED indicators for Quad health stat us, E1 dual, Optical dual path. h)Uriit %B7 has dual hot standby DC power supply having 24VDC/48VDC i)Uni t is 1U height with 19 inch rack mountable-facility j)Unit supports operating temperature from -5 degree Cels ius to +55 degree Celsius. Accepted Make/Brand:-CYGNUS or Team-Link or Similar. Make/Brand- Cygnus 845 -4P or similar ( Warranty Period : Upto 30 months from the date of supply) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months a fter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 13:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION
ENGINEER/TELE/C/PRATAPNAGAR,
WR
Gujarat 3.00 Pair
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections