Tender for Multiplay System, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multiplay System, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5717055 | Ref ID: 111934242). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31855.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Schedule of Quantities, Spring Rider Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Chair Merry Go Round category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Schedule of Quantities, Spring Rider Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Chair Merry Go Round Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Multiplay System, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111934242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5717055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31855

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply & Fixing of MULTIPLAY SYSTEM suitable for children of age group 3-12 years of the approved color and shade made up of premium quality Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) for roof/bridges/Seats and the supporting base frame shall be made of MS/MS pipe (Medium Duty) conforming to relevant IS specifications finished with PU coating of 60 microns thickness where ever required as per the representative image and as decided by the Airport In-Charge or Authorised Representative.The FRP sheets shall be made of G.P resin of 4mm to 5 mm thickness applied above the surface of gel coat which is duly mixed with U.V stabilized pigment to provide resistance to ultra violet light degradation. The rate quoted shall be incusive of all taxes, GST include the warranty of minimum 1 year and shall confirm to the relevant standard specification/ISO certification. The seller shall furnish the test report of the materials to the buyer.The seller shall furnish the test report of the materials to the buyer. The rate quoted shall be inclusive like supply, transportation, installation FOR AAI Residential colonies at Ulsoor and Baglur, Bangalore.

BOQ Title: Schedule of Quantities, Spring Rider Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Chair Merry Go Round
Item Title: Multiplay System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-12-2024 4:37 PM
End Date: 07-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31855
BOQ Title: SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Wechsler Intelligence Scale for Children, Intelligence Scale for Indian Children (MISIC), LEA Mailbox Game For Children - RBSK, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Mannequin Children (non medical use), High Mast Lighting Tower for lar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections