Tender for Multiparameter Chemistry Control Abnormal High, Qty: 2 Bo...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multiparameter Chemistry Control Abnormal High, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #3) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6171356 | Ref ID: 118274549).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clinical Chemistry Reagents and QC material, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clinical Chemistry Reagents and QC material, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Multiparameter Chemistry Control Abnormal High, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118274549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6171356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control material for clinical chemistry
BOQ Title: Clinical Chemistry Reagents and QC material, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System)
Item Title: Multiparameter Chemistry Control Abnormal High
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-04-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 17-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Clinical Chemistry Reagents and QC material
GeMARPTS Searched: Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light Searched String: Mulpiparameter Chemistry Calibrator Temperature calibrator, Pressure Calibrator, OTI / WTI Calibrator, Process Calibrator, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Ha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections