Tender for multimeter with transistor tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for multimeter with transistor tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494592 | Ref ID: 123595231). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from school use items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 LED Bulkhead Ligh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar school use items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 LED Bulkhead Ligh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: multimeter with transistor tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123595231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: multimeter with transistor tester
BOQ Title: school use items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 LED Bulkhead Ligh...
Item Title: multimeter with transistor tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: school use items
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Workbench, Modular Work Stations (V2), Work Benches, Work Gloves(BHEL), Revolving Chair (V4), ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Protective Work Wear (Trouser), Protective Work Wear (Jacket), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections