Tender for Multimeter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The NORTH EAST CENTRE FOR TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION AND REACH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multimeter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6818153 | Ref ID: 129001005). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop, Computer Printer (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop, Computer Printer (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Multimeter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129001005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6818153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multimeter
BOQ Title: Desktop, Computer Printer (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Multimeter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-10-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Desktop
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop Processor for Desktop, Motherboard for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Cabinet for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Thin Client Computers (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections