Tender for Multimeter, Item Specification as per tender, Qty: 1 Set,...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multimeter, Item Specification as per tender, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6532225 | Ref ID: 124552260). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power system lab setup, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Online UPS (V2) Measuring Instrument ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power system lab setup, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Online UPS (V2) Measuring Instrument ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Multimeter, Item Specification as per tender, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124552260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6532225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item Specification as per tender
BOQ Title: Power system lab setup, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Online UPS (V2) Measuring Instrument ...
BOQ Title: Power system lab setup, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Online UPS (V2) Measuring Instrument ...
Item Title: Multimeter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2025 6:29 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: Power system lab setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Short, Medium and Long Transmission Line Models coat combat disruptive detachable lining, thermal gloves, Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678 Searched String: Three-Phase Thyristor Controlled Reactor Thyristor Power Unit, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections