Tender for Multimeter Digital, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multimeter Digital, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803686 | Ref ID: 145405413).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Multimeter Digital, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145405413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTIMETER DIGITAL
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display
Item Title: Multimeter Digital
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 9:35 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SOLDERING STATION DIGITAL Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Digital Multimeter, SMD Rework Station, Temperature controlled soldering station, Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Forensic Workstation, blood pressure recording units, Electric Soldering Iron, tru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections