Tender for Multimedia Projector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multimedia Projector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604311 | Ref ID: 143605259).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Improvement of Genesis Academy School Facilities, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Improvement of Genesis Academy School Facilities, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Multimedia Projector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143605259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LCD oblique DLP projector, Minimum 3500 ANSI Lumens brightness, Full HD 1920 x 1080 resolution or minimum WXGA 1280 x 800, Minimum 15000 ratio 1 contrast ration, 30 inch to 300 inch projection size, 16 ratio 9 oblique 16 ratio 10 aspect ratio, HDMI, VGA, USB, Audio in oblique out Inputs, Vertical plus minus 30 degree keystone correction, Built in minimum 5W speaker, ceiling oblique table mount compatible, less than equal to 35 dB, 220 to 240V AC, 50 Hz power Supply, Minimum 3 years warranty.
BOQ Title: Improvement of Genesis Academy School Facilities, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Multimedia Projector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2026 8:52 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: IMPROVEMENT OF GENESIS ACADEMY SCHOOL FACILITIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop Computer High End Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Table (V3), Computer Processors, Fixed Computer Workstation, Computer Motherboards, Computer Keyboards, Processor for Desktop, Motherboard for Desktop Searched String: 1 K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections