Tender for Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Projector Screen (V2), Video ...

The GUJARAT TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Projector Screen (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Profes, Qty: 13 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6225291 | Ref ID: 119260751). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Projector Screen (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Profes, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Projector Screen (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Profes, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Projector Screen (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Profes, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119260751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6225291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2), Projector Screen (V2) (Q3), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2), Professional Large Format Display (Q2), Electronic Lectern (Q2), HDMI Cable (Q3)
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 16-05-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 31-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections