Tender for Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Laptop Notebook, Ro Water Pur...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Laptop Notebook, Ro Water Purifier, Smart Tablet, Inkjet Printer, Air Condit, Qty: 43 in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177415 | Ref ID: 136870888).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Digital Locker Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Digital Locker Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Laptop Notebook, Ro Water Purifier, Smart Tablet, Inkjet Printer, Air Condit, Qty: 43

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136870888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multimedia Projector (MMP), Laptop Notebook, RO WATER PURIFIER, Smart Tablet, INKJET PRINTER, Air Conditioner, LED Television, Wireless Mic System with Speaker, 166A TONER, T06 Toner, Ink for Printer, MFP M72630 Cartridge, Stabilizer, Fireproof Locker
Quantity Required: 43
Start Date: 28-02-2026 9:32 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Digital Locker Cabinet, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), OTO - Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument for New Born Infant and Children (V2) - RBSK, Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets (V2) as per IS 5244, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2), Low cement and ult...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections