Tender for Multimax Fire Extinguishers, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multimax Fire Extinguishers, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7202042 | Ref ID: 135211291).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Fire Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Fire Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Multimax Fire Extinguishers, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135211291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7202042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fire extinguishers capacity 6Ltr of fluorine free synthetic foam
BOQ Title: Portable Fire Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Multimax Fire Extinguishers
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-02-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Portable Fire Extinguisher
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Multimax 6ltr FE Ferrochromium (V3) Conforming to IS 1170, water baths, Apron Feeder (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Ferromanganese (V3) Conforming to IS 1171, Weigh Belt Feeder, Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2), Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Centrifug...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections