Tender for Multiloc Humerus Nail, Qty: 32 SET, (BOQ Item #13)

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multiloc Humerus Nail, Qty: 32 SET, (BOQ Item #13) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6745532 | Ref ID: 128973448). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 825000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upper and Lower Extremity Trauma Implant PAC, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upper and Lower Extremity Trauma Implant PAC, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Multiloc Humerus Nail, Qty: 32 SET, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128973448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6745532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 825000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification enclosed
BOQ Title: Upper and Lower Extremity Trauma Implant PAC, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2)
Item Title: Multiloc Humerus Nail
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-10-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 825000
BOQ Title: Upper and Lower Extremity Trauma Implant PAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Femur Recon Nail Advance Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Tomofix Distal Femur Osteotomy Locking Compression Plates (V2), LCP 4.5 mm Distal Femoral Plate with corresponding screws Searched String: Tomofix Proximal Tibia Osteotomy Locki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections