Tender for Multifunctional head lamp for regtl command post, Qty: 2 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunctional head lamp for regtl command post, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6548807 | Ref ID: 124123872).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Essential items for regtl command post, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Essential items for regtl command post, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Multifunctional head lamp for regtl command post, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124123872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6548807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multifunctional head lamp for regtl command post
BOQ Title: Essential items for regtl command post, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
Item Title: Multifunctional head lamp for regtl command post
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-08-2025 8:03 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Essential items for regtl command post
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Quartent for regtl command post Software for Advance Network command and control system, Field Hockey Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Post For Wire Rope Barrier, Passbook for Post Office (V2), Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, PP / HDPE Laminated Wove...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections