Tender for Multifunctional Handheld Inkjet Printer, Qty: 1 Each, (BO...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunctional Handheld Inkjet Printer, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #40) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758936 | Ref ID: 127612334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Misc Components and Fitting for regular maintenance, LED Batten Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 PV... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Misc Components and Fitting for regular maintenance, LED Batten Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 PV... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Multifunctional Handheld Inkjet Printer, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127612334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multifunctional Handheld Inkjet Printer
BOQ Title: Electrical Misc Components and Fitting for regular maintenance, LED Batten Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 PV...
Item Title: Multifunctional Handheld Inkjet Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-10-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Electrical Misc Components and Fitting for regular maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Cables, Unsheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: 10W LED B22 lamp LED PL-L Lamp, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, LED Portable Miner's Cap Lamp for use in Undergroun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections