Tender for Multifunction Meter with User Programmable Ct/Pt Ratio 5A...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunction Meter with User Programmable Ct/Pt Ratio 5A or 1A Ct Input in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 86256170 | Ref ID: 118988138).

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Multifunction Meter with User Programmable Ct/Pt Ratio 5A or 1A Ct Input

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118988138

Notice Ref. No.: 86256170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multifunction Meter with user programmable CT/PT ratio 5A or 1A CT input for LV or HV networks, Input voltage 50-550V AC, L-L Auxiliary suppl y 24V-110V DC, Display: High brightness 3 line 4 digits LED, Size : 96x96 mm, flush mount type, Accuracy class: 1.0 Measurement and display parameters : VAF, KW, KVAR, KVA, KWH, KVARH, KVAH, PF, PA, MM, NC, THD, Run hours and on hours phase angle interrupts THD events (high, Low) confirming to RCF Sp ecification EDTS-103 Rev-D, Am-7 or latest, suitable for LHB power car and RDSO spec. RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0195-2019 (Rev.0) suitable for LSLRD. Makes L&T p art No. WL441010OOOO or ABB part No. M2M or SCHNIEDER part No. METSEEM6400NGPOCL1 or equivalent part of AE or SOCOMEC Part No. Diris A40 or RIS HABH, part No. RISH MASTER 3430 or SIEMENS or YOKINS or any other approved make only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2025 19:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER ( EL/TL ) AHMEDABAD M.G.,
WR
Gujarat 45.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections