Tender for Multifunction Meter, Part No- Fsb0114 or Equivalent, Qty:...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunction Meter, Part No- Fsb0114 or Equivalent, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6966624 | Ref ID: 131654817). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2433.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Fieldswitch of Pv351e Drills, Relay Module Mining Drill Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Fieldswitch of Pv351e Drills, Relay Module Mining Drill Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Multifunction Meter, Part No- Fsb0114 or Equivalent, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131654817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6966624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2433

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTIFUNCTION METER, PART NO- FSB0114 OR EQUIVALENT
BOQ Title: Spares for Fieldswitch of Pv351e Drills, Relay Module Mining Drill Rod
Item Title: Multifunction Meter, Part No- Fsb0114 or Equivalent
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-12-2025 2:12 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2433
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR FIELDSWITCH OF PV351E DRILLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: H.T C.T. CLASS 1.0-5P 10, PART NO- FSB0040 OR EQUIVALENT Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) - as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: PLUG and SOCKET ASSLY, POMM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections