Tender for Multifunction Meter, Nominal Input Voltage on Site Progra...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunction Meter, Nominal Input Voltage on Site Programmable : 100 to 600 Vl-L, Nominal Input Current on Site Programmable : 1/5A, Higher Auxiliary Supply Range : 100 to 550 V Av/Dc (230 V Ac/ Dc N... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 37265349 | Ref ID: 147148332).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Multifunction Meter, Nominal Input Voltage on Site Programmable : 100 to 600 Vl-L, Nominal Input Current on Site Programmable : 1/5A, Higher Auxiliary Supply Range : 100 to 550 V Av/Dc (230 V Ac/ Dc N...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147148332

Notice Ref. No.: 37265349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multifunction meter
Multifunction meter, Nominal input voltage On site programmable : 100 to 600 VL-L, Nominal input Current On site programmable : 1/5A, Higher Auxiliary supply range : 100 to 550 V AV/DC (230 V AC/ DC nominal), Lower Auxiliary supply range : 12 to 60 V AV/DC (24 V AC/48 V DC nominal), Accuracy Class : 0.5S IEC Standard 62053-22, With RS485 with 2 Relay Modbus for communication, Impulse Led : for energy testing, IP 20 & IP 54, with LCD display, 3 phase 3W/4W Network, Parameters : VAF + KW + kVAr + kVA + k WH + kVArh + kVAh + PF + PA + RH + OH + NI + MM + DM + MD + NC + THD + RPM + IH, Independent Bi polar import and export energy counter, Active Energy (KWh), Reactive Energy (KVArh), Apparent Energy ( KVAh) measurement and reactive energy inductive/capacitive, Full scale LCD display with five parameter o n screen at a time (Load Analog bar graph, Reverse Current Indication, Phase absence indication and Phas e sequence indication), Three key program and scroll the parameter, Upgrade from RS 485 to Ethernet, TH D and individual harmonics up to 31st, PT primary up to 1200 KV L-L, CT primary up to 9999A and continuo us current overload : 200%., Suitable for rishabh make MODEL NUMBER-LM1360 [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 37
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 10:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Mech/CRW/HRT, ECR Bihar 120.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections