Tender for Multifunction Meter, Ct/Pt Site Programmable for Input Vo...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunction Meter, Ct/Pt Site Programmable for Input Voltage Measurement 50-500V Ac, L-L, Ct 1/5A, Aux Supply 24/110V Dc, Led/ Lcd Digit Al Display, 96 Sq. Cm, Class 1.0, for Measuring Parameter V, ... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68265007 | Ref ID: 135524557).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Multifunction Meter, Ct/Pt Site Programmable for Input Voltage Measurement 50-500V Ac, L-L, Ct 1/5A, Aux Supply 24/110V Dc, Led/ Lcd Digit Al Display, 96 Sq. Cm, Class 1.0, for Measuring Parameter V, ...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135524557

Notice Ref. No.: 68265007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multifunction meter
Multifunction meter, CT/PT site programmable for input voltage measurement 50-500V AC, L-L, CT 1/5A, Aux supply 24/110V DC, LED/ LCD digit al display, 96 sq. Cm, Class 1.0, for measuring parameter V, A, F, PF, KW, KVA, KVR, KWH, KVAH, KVA, RH, Run hours, ON hours, phase angle, interrupts, THD, Events (High Low). As per RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL-0195-2019 REV 0, Approved Makes: L&T part no.WL441010OOOO or ABB part no.M2M or SCHNIEDER part no. ME TSEEM6400NGPOCL1 or AE or SOCOMEC or RISHABH or SIEMENS or Yokins. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 10:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELEL/DSL/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 100.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections