Tender for Multifunction I/O Device, Ni Usb Daq, Co2 Laser Cutting a...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, SHIBPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunction I/O Device, Ni Usb Daq, Co2 Laser Cutting and Engraving Machine, Qty: 2 in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5807081 | Ref ID: 112969979).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laser cutting machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laser cutting machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Multifunction I/O Device, Ni Usb Daq, Co2 Laser Cutting and Engraving Machine, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112969979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5807081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multifunction I/O Device, NI USB DAQ, CO2 Laser Cutting and Engraving Machine
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-01-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Laser cutting machine, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine (Mecl), Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections