Tender for Multifunction Energy Meter 5A or 1A Ct

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunction Energy Meter 5A or 1A Ct in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87265225 | Ref ID: 142935180).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Multifunction Energy Meter 5A or 1A Ct

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142935180

Notice Ref. No.: 87265225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multifunction Energy Meter 5A or 1A CT input for LV or HV network AC or DC aux. supply. Mea surement and Display U, V, I, Ln, P, Q, S, PF, F, Ea, Er, Es THD for V & I with lead bar graph in 96X96 sq.mm. Flush mounted case with six direct access keys & backlite LED, Accuracy class 1.0 Spec. As per RDSO letter no. EL/7.1.108/SBC/195/LSRD dated 09/01/2025 the material is Lauritz Kudsen part no. WL4410100000 or R ishabh part no. LM 1340 RISH Delta Energy NX, or Schneider part no. METSEEM6400NGRSCL1 or Yokins par t no. YI-564 or ABB part no. M2M only. Material shall be procure from said OEM or his authorized dealers wit h tender specific authorization only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 87
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 11:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. S.E. (AC/ TL) KURLA (T)
CLA(T), CR
Maharashtra 28.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections