Tender for Multifunction Energy Meter 05A or 01A Ct [Multifunction E...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunction Energy Meter 05A or 01A Ct [Multifunction Energy Meter 05A or 01A Ct Input for Lv or Hv Networks Ac or Dc Aux. Supply Measurement and Display U, V, I, In, P, Q, S, Pf, F, Ea, Er & Es Thd... in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43261034 | Ref ID: 142073390).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Multifunction Energy Meter 05A or 01A Ct [Multifunction Energy Meter 05A or 01A Ct Input for Lv or Hv Networks Ac or Dc Aux. Supply Measurement and Display U, V, I, In, P, Q, S, Pf, F, Ea, Er & Es Thd...

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142073390

Notice Ref. No.: 43261034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multifunction Energy Meter 05A or 01A CT [Multifunction Energy Meter 05A or 01A CT input for LV or HV networks AC or DC Aux. supply measurement and display U, V, I, In, P, Q, S, PF, F, Ea, Er & Es THD for V & I with lead bar graph in 96x96 sq.mm. Flush mounted case with six direct access keys & backlit LCD, Accuracy Class 1.0. Confirming to RDSO Spec. no. EDTS 103, REV-D, AM-4 and RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0195-2019(Rev.0) suitable for LHB Type Power cars and LSLRD Coaches. Make: AE/Muller/Socomec/RISHAB/SIEMENS/YOKINS/ L&T Model no. WL441010OOOO/ ABB Model no. M2M/SCHNEIDER Model no. METSEE M6400NG]
Multifunction energy Meter CT input 5A or 1A for LV or HV AUX. Supply 230 volts AC, Me asurement & Display-U V, I, In, P, Q, S, PF, F Ea, Er & Es, THD for V & I with lead bar-graph, size -96 x 96 mm, Flush Mounted, Six direct access keys, Backlit LCD, Accuracy Class 1.0, confirming to RDSO spec No. RDSO/SPEC/TL/0195-2019 (Rev.0) and RCF letter No. ED/2009 dated 17.01.2025. Make: M/s Laurit z Knudsen Model No. WL4410100000/ M/s. ABB Model No. M2M/ M/s. SCHNEIDER Model No.METSEEM6 400NGRSCL1/ M/s. Yokins Model No. YI-564/ M/s RISHAB Model No.LM1340 RISH DELTA ENERGY NX/ S OCOMEC only [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/05/2026 18:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSD-SBC, SWR Karnataka 72.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections