Tender for Multifunction Colour Laserjet Printer.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunction Colour Laserjet Printer. in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF255739 | Ref ID: 123776082).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Multifunction Colour Laserjet Printer.

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123776082

Notice Ref. No.: IF255739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of A3 Multifunction Colour Laserjet printer with minimum technical sp ecification as : Type: A3 Color Laser Multifunctional, Functions: Print, Copy, Scan, Send (and optional Fax), Processor: 1.6 GHz Dual Core Processor or higher, Memory: Standard 2.0GB RAM or higher, Storage: Stand ard 64GB eMMC, with optional 256GB SSD or higher, Display: 17.8 cm (7-inch) or higher TFT LCD WVGA col or touch panel, Connectivity: Network: 1000Base-T/100Base-TX/10Base-T, Wireless LAN (IEEE 802.11 b/g/n), Others: USB 2.0 (Host) x2, USB 2.0 (Device) x1, Bluetooth (optional), Paper Handling: Paper Capacity: Sta ndard 1, 200 sheets, Maximum 2, 300 sheets (with optional Cassette Feeding Unit-AW1), Paper Output Capa city: Standard 250 sheets, Maximum 650 sheets (with optional Inner Finisher-L1 and Copy Tray-T1), Print S peed: 26 ppm (both color and black and white), First Copy Time: 8.7 seconds (color), 7.0 seconds (black an d white), Magnification: 25% to 400%, Finishing: Collate, Group, Offset, Staple, Hole Punch, Eco-Staple, Stapl e-on-Demand, Dimensions: (W x D x H) 565 x 635 x 248 mm (with optional Cassette Feeding Unit-AW1), Wei ght: Approximately 16.0 kg (without toner), Power: 220 V - 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz, 4 A, Power Consumption: M aximum 1, 500 W, Sleep mode 1.0 W. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2025 18:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/P.WAY/STORES/CKP, SER Jharkhand 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections