Tender for Multifunction Calibrator, High Pressure Calibrator, Qty: 2

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunction Calibrator, High Pressure Calibrator, Qty: 2 in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6203647 | Ref ID: 118711267).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Calibrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Calibrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Multifunction Calibrator, High Pressure Calibrator, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118711267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6203647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MULTIFUNCTION CALIBRATOR, HIGH PRESSURE CALIBRATOR
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-05-2025 1:25 PM
End Date: 28-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Calibrator, High End Desktop Computer, High Pressure Washer, Laminators, Temperature calibrator, Process Calibrator, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine, HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), LED...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections