Tender for Multifunction Calibrator with Current Amplifier(Upto 10 a...

The ELECTRONICS TEST & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (ETDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifunction Calibrator with Current Amplifier(Upto 10 a Range), Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761054 | Ref ID: 128588431). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 914500.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Multifunction Calibrator with Current Amplifier(Upto 10 a Range), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128588431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 914500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MULTIFUNCTION CALIBRATOR WITH CURRENT AMPLIFIER(UPTO 10 A RANGE)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-10-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 914500
GeMARPTS Searched: Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V as per IS 1445, Multi function Calibrators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections