Tender for Multifilament polyester Suture, Size 2slace0 75cm, Single...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multifilament polyester Suture, Size 2slace0 75cm, Single Pack Double Needle White, 3X7X1 point 5mm Pledget, 20 mm 1slace2 Circle Taper Point, Qty: 504 Nos slaceFoil, (BOQ Item #66) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6089020 | Ref ID: 118050008).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbid, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbid, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Multifilament polyester Suture, Size 2slace0 75cm, Single Pack Double Needle White, 3X7X1 point 5mm Pledget, 20 mm 1slace2 Circle Taper Point, Qty: 504 Nos slaceFoil, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118050008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6089020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multifilament polyester Suture, Size 2/0 75cm, Single Pack Double Needle White, 3X7X1.5mm Pledget, 20 mm 1/2 Circle Taper Point
BOQ Title: Boqbid, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2)
Item Title: Multifilament polyester Suture, Size 2slace0 75cm, Single Pack Double Needle White, 3X7X1 point 5mm Pledget, 20 mm 1slace2 Circle Taper Point
Item Quantity: 504
Unit of Measure: Nos slaceFoil
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-04-2025 9:37 AM
End Date: 13-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQBID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections