Tender for Multi-Wavelength Light Source & Uv Laser, Multi-Wavelengt...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi-Wavelength Light Source & Uv Laser, Multi-Wavelength Light Source and Uv Laser, Qty: 2 in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755246 | Ref ID: 144768788). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84400.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi function Calibrators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi function Calibrators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Multi-Wavelength Light Source & Uv Laser, Multi-Wavelength Light Source and Uv Laser, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144768788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi-wavelength light source & UV Laser, Multi-wavelength light source and UV Laser
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84400
GeMARPTS Searched: FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-MEDIUM, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-LARGE, Integrated Multi-Source Forensic Extraction and Analysis Suite Software, Suction Catheters (V2), Multipurpose Light Weight Kulhari (Axe), Multi Crop Thr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections