Tender for Multi-WAN Professional Wired Gigabit VPN Router Increased...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi-WAN Professional Wired Gigabit VPN Router Increased Network Capacity with Firewall and SDN Integrated Load Balance Lightning Protection., Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106157 | Ref ID: 133594679). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of NVMe storage for Data Centre NTP Sync Timing Server for DC and DR, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of NVMe storage for Data Centre NTP Sync Timing Server for DC and DR, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Multi-WAN Professional Wired Gigabit VPN Router Increased Network Capacity with Firewall and SDN Integrated Load Balance Lightning Protection., Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133594679

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi-WAN Professional Wired Gigabit VPN Router Increased Network Capacity with Firewall and SDN Integrated Load Balance Lightning Protection.All other details as per the specifications mentioned in specification document.
BOQ Title: Procurement of NVMe storage for Data Centre NTP Sync Timing Server for DC and DR, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)
Item Title: Multi-WAN Professional Wired Gigabit VPN Router Increased Network Capacity with Firewall and SDN Integrated Load Balance Lightning Protection.
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-01-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 175000
BOQ Title: Procurement of NVMe storage for Data Centre NTP Sync Timing Server for DC and DR
GeMARPTS Searched: Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, File Stora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections