Tender for Multi vitamins and multi mineral tablets, Qty: 81 Bottle,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi vitamins and multi mineral tablets, Qty: 81 Bottle, (BOQ Item #6) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755152 | Ref ID: 127589658). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tellurite Cefixime Supplement category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tellurite Cefixime Supplement Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Multi vitamins and multi mineral tablets, Qty: 81 Bottle, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127589658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Tellurite Cefixime Supplement
Item Title: Multi vitamins and multi mineral tablets
Item Quantity: 81
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-10-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Omega 3 fish oil Omega 3 Capsules, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) [DFB/DFM], Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence), Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V2) (Defence), Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, Nitro Benzene, magnifying glass, Health Sup...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections