Tender for Multi Utility Bed Side Unit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Utility Bed Side Unit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751870 | Ref ID: 127604959). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122546.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Fixing and Installation at New Vidhan Sabha Nawa Raipur Sector 19, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Sofa (V3) Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Fixing and Installation at New Vidhan Sabha Nawa Raipur Sector 19, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Sofa (V3) Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Multi Utility Bed Side Unit, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127604959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122546

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying of the Bedside Table with below credentials
Material & Subtype Solid Wood Pine Wood Engineered Wood Particle Board Table Top Material Solid Wood

BOQ Title: Furniture Fixing and Installation at New Vidhan Sabha Nawa Raipur Sector 19, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Sofa (V3) Mobile Storage Compactors
Item Title: Multi Utility Bed Side Unit
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-10-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 25-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 122546
BOQ Title: FURNITURE FIXING AND INSTALLATION AT NEW VIDHAN SABHA NAWA RAIPUR SECTOR 19
GeMARPTS Searched: (Preschool Kit), Abdominal Exercise Machine (Version 2) Searched String: EVENT MB SEATING UNIT Sofa (V3), Wheel Chairs (V2), Executive Table (V3), Computer Table (V2), Garden Swings, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Seated Calf Raise Machine, Seat Cushioned Foam, Play Ground Merry...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections