Tender for Multi-tube Vortex Mixer, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi-tube Vortex Mixer, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6579696 | Ref ID: 125712142). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2760.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Minor Equipment for Frk Testing Lab, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Shaker Incubator Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytica... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Minor Equipment for Frk Testing Lab, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Shaker Incubator Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytica... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Multi-tube Vortex Mixer, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125712142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6579696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: see specifications
BOQ Title: Minor Equipment for Frk Testing Lab, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Shaker Incubator Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytica...
Item Title: Multi-tube Vortex Mixer
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2760
BOQ Title: MINOR EQUIPMENT FOR FRK TESTING LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High Speed Mixer Grinder High speed stirrer, Cutting Tools, High speed tripping relay, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), High Steel Speed Cutters, Pneumatic Grinder, Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) (V2) ISI Marked To IS 4250, High Speed Drill System for Neuro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections